Congratulations to NSPRA’s Fifth 35 Under 35 Class!

Earlier today, NSPRA announced the fifth 35 Under 35 Class!

Congratulations to the following individuals:

  1. Elizabeth Beadle Middletown (Ohio) City School District (@Eliz_Beadle @MiddletownOH)
  2. Ashton Brellenthin , Danville (Ind.) Community School Corporation (@SeeAshtonWrite @DCSCWarriors)
  3. Kate Brown, Waterford Union High School, Waterford, Wis. (@WaterfordUnion)
  4. Eva Craner Twin Falls (Idaho) School District #411 (@evacraner @tfsd411)
  5. Stevie Crovetto St. Charles Parish Public Schools, Luling, La. (@steviecro @scpps)
  6. Rachel Frost, Region 10 Education Service Center, Richardson, Texas (@RE_Frost44 @Region10ESC)
  7. Eric Hagemann,Osseo Area Schools, Maple Grove, Minn. (@EricHagemann @ISD279)
  8. Tyler Hill, Arlington (Tenn.) Community Schools (@THillMedia @ACS_System)
  9. Audrey Holtzman, Parma (Ohio) City School District (@audrey_holtzman @ParmaSchools)
  10. Jada Jonas, Iredell-Statesville Schools Statesville, N.C. (@jadajonas @isschools)
  11. Cody Kennedy, Olathe (Kan.) Public Schools (@iamcodykennedy @olatheschools)
  12. Ashley Kryscynski, Washtenaw Intermediate School District Ann Arbor, Mich. (@a2kryscynski  @WashISD) 
  13. Conor Laffey, Oak Harbor (Wash.) Public Schools (@OakHarborPS)
  14. Claudia Lemus-Campos, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD, Pharr, Texas (@claudiavlemus @psjaisd )
  15. Cristen Maddux, School District of Indian, River County, Vero Beach, Fla. (@CristenM_PIO @IRCSchools)
  16. Jeremy Maskel, Omaha (Neb.) Public Schools (@JerMaskel @OmahaPubSchool)
  17. Mandy Mayberry, Autry Technology Center, Enid, Okla. (@MandyMayberry @AutryTechnology)
  18. Lenora McEntire Doss, Floyd County Schools, Rome, Ga. (@LenoraLibby @FloydCoSchools)
  19. Callen Moore, Walton County School District Monroe, Ga. (@CWMOORE15 @WCSD_GA)
  20. Andrew Munson, Lenawee Intermediate School District, Adrian, Mich. (@LenaweeISD)
  21. David Nielsen, Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD, Bedford , Texas (@hebisd)
  22. Tarah O’Connell, Northbrook (Ill,) School District 27 (@d27schools)
  23. David Olson, Sycamore (Ill.) Community, School District #427 (@David_____0, @SYC427) 
  24. Alissa Ouderkirk, Capital Region BOCES, Albany, N.Y. (@alissaetc @CapRegionBOCES)
  25. Melissa Reese, Allentown (Pa.) School District (@Melissa_ashleyy, @AllentownSD)
  26. Jared Revlett, Owensboro (Ky.) Public Schools (@OPS_PIO  @OboroSchools)
  27. Olivia Rice, Terrell (Texas) ISD (@oliviajrice @TerrellISD)
  28. Andrew Robinson, Gettysburg (Pa.) Area School District (@RobinsonReports @GASD_PA)
  29. Celina Rodriguez, Mount Vernon (Wash.)School District( @CelinaInPR @MVSchools)
  30. Corey Ryan, Leander (Texas) ISD (@CoreyLISD @LeanderISD)
  31. Jahantab Siddiqui, Howard County Public School System Ellicott City, Md. (@jahantab  @HCPSS)
  32. Kimberly Uelmen , Howard-Suamico School District Green Bay, Wis. (@kuelmen_PR @HSSD)
  33. Bryan Winfrey, Valley Christian Schools, Chandler, Ariz. (@bwwinfrey @vcschoolsaz)
  34. Erica Yelland, DoDEA, Alexandria, Va. (@ericayelland  @dodea)
  35. Nicole Young, Clay County District Schools (@MrsNicoleYoung @OneClaySchools)

Leave a Reply

This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.
%d bloggers like this: